If you have a question, suggestion or problem with your order, please contact info@yellow-rebel.nl.

Privacy policy

Yellow-rebel.nl respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors with respect to the automated processing of personal data. In the interests of complete transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy with respect to the processing itself, its purpose and the possibilities for those concerned to exercise their rights as effectively as possible.


For all additional information on the protection of personal data, see the website of the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl. Until the use of cookies and other tracking systems is accepted on the website, we do not place non-anonymised analytical cookies and/or tracking cookies on the visitor's computer, mobile phone or tablet. By continuing to visit this website the following terms of use are accepted.


The current, on the website available, version of the privacy policy is the only version that applies as long as the website is visited, until a new version replaces the current version.


Article 1: Definitions

  1. Website (hereinafter also referred to as "The Website"): Yellow-rebel.nl
  2. Controller of personal data: Yellow Rebel, located at Anrstraat 2, 2841 AS, Moordrecht, Chamber of Commerce number: 24422817, is referred to in these general terms and conditions as Administrator.
  3. In these general terms and conditions, the other party to the Agreement with the Administrator is referred to as Visitor.

Article 2: Access to the website
Access to the website and its use is strictly personal. The Visitor shall not use this website and the data and information provided on it for commercial, political or advertising purposes or for any commercial offers and shall in particular not use it for unsolicited electronic offers.


Article 3: The content of the website
All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animated) pictures, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that can be used to make the website function and, more generally, all components used on this site, are protected by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any manner whatsoever, of all or part of it, including the technical applications, without the prior written consent of the Manager, is strictly prohibited. If the Manager does not take immediate action against any infringement, this cannot be construed as tacit consent or waiver of legal action.


Article 4: The management of the website
For the proper management of the website, the Administrator may at any time

  1. suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the website to a particular category of Visitors
  2. remove all information that could disrupt the functioning of the website or that is contrary to national or international law or to Internet etiquette
  3. temporarily make the website unavailable in order to carry out updates

Article 5: Responsibilities
The Administrator is in no way responsible for failures, breakdowns, difficulties or interruptions in the functioning of the website, as a result of which the website or one of its functionalities is not accessible. The manner in which a connection is established with the website is the responsibility of the Visitor. The Visitor himself must take all suitable measures to protect equipment and data against, among other things, virus attacks on the Internet. Visitor is also responsible for the websites and the data that are consulted on the Internet.


The Administrator is not liable for legal procedures which are conducted against the Visitor. The Management Company is not responsible for any damage that the Visitor himself incurs or that third parties or equipment incurs as a result of the Visitor's connection to or use of the website. The Visitor will refrain from any action against the Administrator as a consequence thereof. If the Administrator becomes involved in a dispute as a result of the use of this website, he shall be entitled to recover from the Visitor all damage that he has suffered and will suffer in consequence.


Article 6: Collection of data
The Visitor's data are collected by Yellow-rebel.nl and (an) external processor(s). Personal data is understood to mean: all information on an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by means of an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more elements that are characteristic of physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity. The personal data collected on the website are mainly used by the Administrator for maintaining relations with the Visitor and, if applicable, for processing orders.


Article 7: Rights in respect of data
Under Article 13(2)(b) of the AVG, anyone has the right to inspect and correct or delete his personal data or to restrict the processing thereof, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability. Visitors can exercise these rights by contacting info@yellow-rebel.nl.
. Any request should be accompanied by a copy of a valid identity document, on which a signature has been provided, and stating the address where the visitor can be contacted. A response to the request will be provided within one month of the request being made. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this period may be extended by two months if necessary.


Article 8: Processing of personal data
In the event of violation of any legislation or regulations of which the Visitor is suspected and for which the authorities require personal data collected by the Administrator, these will be provided to them following an explicit and substantiated request by those authorities, after which this personal data will no longer fall under the protection of the provisions of this privacy declaration.


If certain information is necessary to gain access to certain functionalities of the website, the Manager will indicate the mandatory nature of this information at the time of requesting it.
Article 9: Commercial offers
The Administrator may send commercial offers. Data of the Visitor can be used by partners of the responsible for commercial purposes. If this is not desired, please contact info@yellow-rebel.nl.
If during the visit to the website any personal data are encountered, the Visitor must refrain from collecting them or from any other unauthorized use, as well as from any act which may infringe the personal privacy of the person(s) concerned. The Administrator is in no way responsible in the aforementioned situations.


Article 10: Data retention period
The data collected by the Website Operator shall be used and retained for the duration provided for by law.


Article 11: Image material and products offered
No rights can be derived from the image material that belongs to the products offered on the website.


Article 12: Applicable law
These conditions are governed by Dutch law. The court of the place of establishment of the Administrator has exclusive jurisdiction over any disputes concerning these terms and conditions, except when a legal exception applies.


Article 13: Contact
All questions, product information or information about the website itself should be addressed to info@yellow-rebel.nl.

EN
English